• Mahavir Envclave, Palam-Dabri Road, Dwarka, New Delhi - 110045
  • +011 - 45600323 / 324 / 325
  • shivvanischool81@yahoo.com
Shiv Vani Model Sr. Sec. School
Discover the joy of Learning... Shiv Vani Model Sr. Sec. School
`
White House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post Father Name
1. Rajat Upadhyay XII-A 6963 Head Boy Mr. Rajesh Upadhyay
2. Vaishnavi Tiwari XII-E 6634 Head Girl Mr. K.N. Tiwari
3. Shivanshu Aggarwal XII-A 6146 Joint Head Boy Mr. Gopal K. Aggarwal
4. Astha Gangwal XII-A 6152 Joint Head Girl Mr. Sukhchand
5. Rinkesh Kumar XII-A 6195 Sports Captain (Boy) Mr. Dashrath Kumar
6. Nisha Yadav XII-B 6768 Sports Captain (Girl) Mr. Abhay Singh Yadav
7. Swapnil Singh XI-B 6295 Vice Head Boy Mr. B.P. Singh
8. Dipti Mandal XI-B 7184 Vice Head Girl Mr. Dilip Mandal
9. Pravesh Chamoli XI-A 7131 Joint Vice Head Boy Mr. H.n. Chamoli
10. Shubhanshi Tiwari XI-E 6292 Joint Vice Head Girl Mr. Rakesh Tiwari
11. Gagan Bhatt XI-D 7856 Vice Sports Captain (Boy) Mr. S.k. Bhatt
12. Aditi Yadav XI-B 7514 Vice Sports Captain( Girl) Mr. U.s. Yadav
Aravali House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post Father Name
1 Raghav Sharma XII-C 6061 Captain Mr Rakesh Kumar Sharma
2 Melvin Francis XI-A 7992 Vice Captain Mr Francis T Louis
3 Varun Kumar X-A 7499 Joint Vice Captain Mr Hari Prasad
4 Pooja Verma XI-A 6806 Prefect Mr Pawan Kumar Verma
5 Aakansha Mishra XI-A 6466 Mr Ajay Mishra
6 Janvi Ghugtyal X-E 6689 Mr Bahadur Singh
7 Khyati Shukla X-E 7815 Mr Ram Shankar
8 Ankita Giri IX-B 7124 Mr Diptendu Giri
9 Swati Kumari IX-C 7149 Mr Jagat Kumar
10 Aniket Kumar IX-E 8602 Mr Manoj Kumar
11 Vani Ahluwalia VIII-B 7252 Mr R G Walia
12 Divyansh VIII-C 7300 Mr Anjul Naudiyal
13 Shreya V.S VIII-D 7259 Mr Sudheer V.B


`
Incharge Ms Neha Guleria
Second Incharge Ms Poonam Sharma
Mistress Ms Rajni Sharma
Nilgiri House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post Father Name
1 Rushil Verma XI-D 6408 Captain Mr Dharam Verma
2 Sakshi Patwal XI-D 6401 Vice Captain Mr Bhupendra Patwal
3 Saurav Belwal X-D 7585 Joint Vice Captain Mr K.C.Belwal
4 Priyanshi Gangwal X-B 6658 Prefect Mr Sanjay Gangwal
5 Vandana Rathore X-E 6764 Mr Manoj Rathore
6 Manvi Ruhela X-D 6625 Mr Navnish Ruhela
7 Vishal IX-D 7816 Mr Jai Prakash Sharma
8 Neetu Sehrawat IX-B 8632 Mr Rajesh Sehrawat
9 Ananya IX-A 9622 Mr Chandan Kumar
10 Videesha Singh IX-C 6998 Mr Sunil Kumar Singh
11 Somu Jeet VIII-B 8088 Mr Suman Kumar Biswas
12 Himanshi VIII-A 7165 Mr Sushil Kumar Sharma
13 Sanober VIII-A 7426 Mr Mohd Aftab Aalam


Incharge Ms Preeti Kapil
Second Incharge Ms Kalpana Chatterjee
Mistress Ms Priyanka Singh
Vindhyachal House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post Father Name
1 Kiran Pahal XI-D 6380 Captain Mr Narendra Singh
2 Kirti Sharma XI-D 6372 Vice Captain Mr Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
3 Shubaham Kumar XI-D 6441 Joint Vice Captain Mr Sanjeev Kumar
4 Aditi Negi X-A 7420 Prefect Mr Harendra Singh
5 Hardik Papnai X-C 8383 Mr Jagdish Chandra
6 Sejal Rawat X-C 6870 Mr Sanjay Rawat
7 Jahnvi Tiwari IX-B 7147 Mr K.N Tiwari
8 Shree Kumar Jha X-B 6702 Mr Shiv Shankar Jha
9 Abhinav Sharma IX-C 7866 Mr Ravindra Kumar Sharma
10 Kunal Mittal IX-E 8819 Mr Uma Shankar Mittal
11 Gargi Sharma VIII-A 6937 Mr Vijay Kumar Sharma
12 Komal Kumari VIII-A 7595 Mr Ram Bahadur Mahto
13 Manvi Sangwan VIII-B 7421 Mr Sant Veer Singh


Incharge Ms Rupa Sarraju
Second Incharge Ms Meenakshi
Mistress Ms Tapsi Sen
Editorial board members
S.no Name Class Father Name
1. Karan Sharma X-C Mr. Subhash Kumar
2. Shreyansh Gupta X-C Mr. R.p. Gupta
3. Hitesh Goel X-D Mr. Dinesh Goel
4. Sambhav Jain XI-B Mr. Sunil Kr. Jain
5. Aurorea Mandal IX-E Mr. Atanu Mandal
6. Nitin Dhatarwal IX-D Mr. Kailash Kumar
7. Riya Bhat IX-D Mr. Vijay Kr. Bhat
8. Alan VIII-E Mr. Sijo Vareet
Student council(Junior school)
S.no Name Class Admission no Post Father Name
1. Aditya Ranjan V-B Head Boy Mr. Ajay Kr. Malik
2. Tasvir Fatima V-C 8062 Head Girl Mr. Syedain Ejas Husaini
3. Himani Ranapal V-A 8195 Prefect Lt. Mr. Gyaneshwar Ranapal
4. Jatin Rustagi V-A 9514 Mr. Umesh Kumar
5. Vyshnavi V-A 9365 Mr. B. Chandra Sekhara Rao
6. Randip Singh Randhawa V-B 8134 Mr. Surendra Singh
7. Mehak Yadav V-B 9303 Mr. Ajay Yadav
8. Palak Pandey V-C 8005 Mr. Vinod Kr. Pandey
9. Saransh Chaturvedi V-C 8117 Mr. Ramesh Chaturvedi
10. Anubhav Mishra IV-A 8360 Mr. Shailendra Mishra
11. Mansi Chakraborty IV-A 8900 Mr. Mithun Chakraborty
12. Auqs IV-A 9641 Mr. Birendra Kumar
13. Anushka Singh IV-B 8382 Mr. Pawan Kr. Singh
14. Yashi Rathore IV-C 8566 Mr. Deepak Rathore
15. Surbhi Rani IV-D 8889 Mr. Ajay Kr. Mallick
16. Japleen Kaur IV-E 8678 Mr. Kuldeep Singh
17. Lalzinkela Ralte IV-E 8600 Mr. Laltlanliana Ralte
18. Krishna Sharma IV-E 9206 Mr. Vimal Kr. Sharma


List of house members
Aravali Nilgiri Shivalik Vindhayachal
Mistress Ms. Rajni Sharma Ms. Priyanka Singh Ms. Sushila Ms. Tapsi Sen
First Incharge Ms. Neha Guleria Ms. Preeti Kapil Ms. Priyanka Girotra Ms. Roopa
Second Incharge Ms. Poonam Sharma Ms. Kalpana Chatterjee Ms. Seema Sinha Ms. Meenakshi Gupta
Members







Ms. Priyanka Bhattacharjee
Ms. Megha Verma
Ms. Lipi Nanda
Ms. Anu Bala
Ms. Rekha Verma
Ms. Neena Bhatia
Ms. Himani Tiwari
Ms. Anidha Mittial
Ms. Demona Cletus
Ms. Mridula
Ms. Sarina Kathuria
Ms. Neeti Chhibber
Ms. Sumita Paul
Ms. Sarita Bora
Ms. Mehak
Ms. Anuradha Saha
Ms. Sindhu Sudheer
Ms. Veerpal
Ms. Poonam Birdi
Ms. Meenakshi
Ms. Aswathy Panicker
Ms. Balvinder
Ms. Neelam
Ms Shruti Mehta
Ms. Karabi Bhattacharjee
Ms. Charu Sharma
Ms. Kiran Bala
Ms. Sunita Chauhan
Ms. Sunita Pandey
Ms. Priya Rathore
Ms. Kanika Gautam
Ms. Bhanvi

 

Shiv Vani wins the British Council’s prestigious International School Award for the period 2017-2020.           An ISO 9001:2015 Certified School.           Shiv Vani has been ranked as one of the top schools in West Delhi as per the The Times of India's "Times i 3 RC - Top Schools in Delhi NCR Survey-2015,2017 & Times School Survey 2018."                We won the Overall Championship Trophy in Zonal Competition for the fourth consecutive year.