• Mahavir Envclave, Palam-Dabri Road, Dwarka, New Delhi - 110045
  • +011 - 45600323 / 324 / 325
  • mail@shivvani.in
Discover the joy of Learning... Shiv Vani Model Sr.
Sec. School
`
White House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post
1. Kunal Mittal XII-D 8819/13 Head Boy
2. Anusua Sen XII-D 6936/08 Head Girl
3. Abhinav Sharma XII B 7866/10 Joint Head Boy
4. Jahnvi Tiwari XII-A 7147/08 Joint Head Girl
5. Shubham Malik XII C 7309/08 Sports Captain (Boy)
6. Priyanka Shehrawat XII-E 8826/13 Sports Captain (Girl)
7. Komal Bhatt XII E 8914/14 Cultural Head
8. Soumojit Biswas XI-B 8088/11 Vice Head Boy
9. Monika Ann Geogei XI-A 9746/17 Vice Head Girl
10. Alan k. Sijo XI-A 7995/11 Joint Vice Head Boy
11. Shreya V.S. XI-C 7259/08 Joint Vice Head Girl
12. Harsh Pathak XI-E 7239/08 Vice Sports Captain (Boys)
13. Durgesh Chaudhary XI-A 7334/08 Vice Sports Captain (Girls)
14. Komal kumari XI-C 7334/08 Cultural Head

 

Aravali House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post Father Name
1 Piyush Jha XII-A 7353/08 Captain Subash Chandra Jha
2 Vani walia XI-A 7252/08 Vice Captain R.G Walia
3 Divyansh Nautiyal XI-A 7300/08 Joint Vice Captain Anju Nautiyal
4 Jatin Gupta IX-A 8006/11 Stage Incharge Vikul Gupta
5 Shivani Jha XI-A 8426/12 Prefect Santosh Kumar Jha
6 Parineeta Das VIII-E 8772/13 Prefect Prabhash Chandra Das
7 Muskan VIII-A 8171/11 Prefect Rakesh Kumar Gupta
8 Himani Sharma IX-E 8167/11 Prefect Rajdeep Sharma
9 Aman XI-A 9125/14 Prefect Shambhu Sharma Sinha
10 Garv X-E 9004/14 Prefect Mohan Kumar Sharma
11 Preeti X-A 9888/17 Prefect Rakesh Roshan
12 Alvin K Sijo X-A 7996/11 Prefect Sijo Vareet
13 Kriti XI-E 6939/08 Prefect N.P Singh

 

Nilgiri House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post Father Name
1 Vanshika Singh XI-B 8087/11 Captain Jitender Singh
2 Harsh Raj Singh XI 8033/11 Vice Captain Shambhu Kr. Singh
3 Prerna Anand XI-B 7844/10 Joint Captain Bipiu Kr. Singh
4 Ayushman IX-E 7769/10 Prefect(Stage Incharge) Upendra Singh
5 Aashi XI-B 7013/08 Prefect Rakesh Kr. Gupta
6 Alok Kanojia XI-D 7006/08 Prefect Krishan Kr. Kanojia
7 Diya Mehto XI-D 6910/08 Prefect Deepak Mehto
8 Riya XI-B 7370/08 Prefect Shyam Lal
9 Dilisha IX-B 7923/10 Prefect Harlal Meena
10 Anushka IX-C 1022/19 Prefect Manoj Srivastava
11 Bhoomi Das VIII-D 8102/11 Prefect Paan Kr. Das
12 Anupama Chatterjee IX-A 7754/10 Prefect Subrata chatterjee
13 Tanishk Gautam VIII B 9621/16 Prefect Ravinder Singh

 


Vindhyachal House
S.no Name Class Admission No Post Father Name
1 Arpan Saha XII-E 7177/08 Captain Gautam Saha
2 Pratyush jha XI-A 9706/17 Vice Captain Rajeev Ranjan Jha
3 Aditi Mishra XI-D 7236/08 Joint Vice Captain Ajay Mishra
4 Vineet Kumar X-A 7509/09 Prefect Jai Prakash
5 Rumaan Fatemah IX-D 8014/11 Prefect Mohd. Aftab Alam
6 Priya Ranjan IX-E 7864/10 Prefect Anil Kumar Ranjan
7 Aakriti Rawat IX-D 8098/11 Prefect R.S Rawat
8 Soumya Khokhar X-C 7675/09 Prefect Pankaj Khokhar
9 Yuvraj Singh X-D 7756/10 Prefect Pradeep Kumar
11 Prabhat Ranjan Jha VIII-A 9705/17 Prefect Rajeev Ranjan Jha
12 Abhimanyu Choudhury VIII-A 8633/13 Prefect Anirban Choudhury
13 Mayank Kumar VIII-C 8152/11 Prefect Ajay Kumar

 

Editorial board members
S.no Name Class Editorial Team Leader
1. Vasu Jain IX-E Vindhyachal
2. Akshit Thakur VIII-E Vindhyachal
3. Gargi Sharma XI-B Vindhyachal
4. Aditi Das IX-C Shivalik
5. Varnika Arora IX-D Shivalikl
6. Ashmita VIII-A Shivalik
7. Sanobert XI-B Nilgiri
8. Shaurya singh VIII-E Nilgiri
9. Shubham Jha IX-B Aravali
10. Adyanshi XI-A Aravali

 

Student council(Junior school)
S.no Name Class Admission no Post Father Name
1. Anay Raj V A 9012 Head Boy Mr. Sangeet Kumar
2. Shweta Sharma V-C 8761/13 Head Girl Mr. Sumit Sharma

 

S.no Name Class Admission no Father Name
1 Shourya IV A 9071 Shailendra Thakur
2 Kashish Mittal IV A 8943 Dinesh Mittal
3 Tanish Carori IV B 9356 Shyam Lal
4 Lavanya IV B 10113 Akhilesh Yadav
5. Pari Gupta IV C 9182 Vijay Gupta
6 Tanvi Khandelwal IV D 9522 Dinesh Gupta
7. Sachleen Kaur IV D 9530 Kuldeep Singh
8 Harshita Negi V A 8360 Suresh Singh Negi
9 Armaan Singh V A 8811 Satender Singh
10. Aniket V B 9016 Kuldeep Singh Rawat
11. Ishika V B 8923 Alok Sharma
12 Pratyaksh Rawat V C 8744 Jitendra Rawat
13 Sneha V-D 9533 Sanjay Kumar
14 Aditya Soni V D 8678 Rajesh Soni
15 Upasana Awasthi V E 9485/16 Hargovind Awasthi
16 Tanishk Gupta V E 8752/13 Yogesh Kumar

 

List of house members
Aravali Nilgiri Shivalik Vindhayachal
INCHARGE MS. MEHAK SHARMA MS. POOJA ATTRI MS. AMBIKA MEHTA MS. KARABI BHATTACHARJEE
HOUSE CO-ORDINATORS MS. MADHULIKA SHRIVASTAVA MS. CHARU KAUSHIK MS. PRIYANKA GIROTRA MS. YAMINI JOSHI
DISCIPLINE AND SPORTS INCHARGE MR.GHANSYAM MR. AKHILESH MR.DHANANJAY MS. ASHA JOSHI
MEMBERS







MS.KALPANA CHATTERJEE
MS. SARINA KATHURIA
MS. POONAM BIRDI
MS. RAJINI AHUJA
MS.CHARU SHARMA
MS.MRIDULA
MS. PRIYANKA SINGH
MS.MARIYA PANCRAS DEMONA
MS. RAJINI SHARMAMS.ASHUMS.SANGHMITRA
MS.MEGHA VERMA
MS. ROOPA SARRAJU
MS. SUNITA CHAUHAN
MS. ANURADHA SAHA
MS. SANGEETA BHARDWAJ
MS. SUCHITRA
MS. ASWATHY PANIKAR
MS.MEENAKSHI SOLANKI
MS.SINDHU SUDHIR
MS. BHAWNA
MS. SUNITA PAUL
MS. ANU BALA
MS. PREETI KAPIL
MS. POONAM SHARMA
MS.SUSHILA
MS.PARUL[HIS]MS. NEETI CHIBBER

MS.TAPSI SEN
MS. REKHA VERMA
MS. LIPI NANDA
MS. SARITA BORA
MS. BALVINDER KAUR
MS. REMY DAS
MS. PRIYA RATHORE
MS.NEENA BHATIAMS. GARIMA DORA

MS.SHRUTI MEHTA(COMP)

 

                                Congratulations to  CBSE Class X  and XII Toppers 2019        Shiv Vani wins the British Council’s prestigious International School Award for the period 2017-2020.             Ranked No.1 among CBSE Schools in the ‘Value for Money’category by Education Today in 2018.              An ISO 9001:2015 Certified School.           Shiv Vani has been ranked as one of the top schools in West Delhi as per the The Times of India's "Times i 3 RC - Top Schools in Delhi NCR Survey-2015,2017 & Times School Survey 2018."       We won the Overall Championship Trophy in Zonal Competition for the fifth consecutive year.        Ranked No.1 in  India under the Top CBSE School  for ‘Co-Curricular Education’ by Education Today in 2018